Looking for Solo & Ensemble Festival Dates? Go to this list.
Looking for a Festival near you? Festival information is also available on this map.
Scheduling and rating information is provided by the Festival Manager at the host school.
What do the letters in the festival numbers mean?
- C = Concert
- S = Solo & Ensemble
- J = Jazz
- M = Middle School
- LG = Large Groups/Ensembles
- VP = Vocal/Piano
- I = Instrumental
- CB = Concert Band
- CV = Concert Vocal
- CO = Concert Orchestra
Additional letters like N, S, E and W can mean that a large festival/conference split into North or South, etc… Contact WSMA if you have questions about the types of events that can be registered at a specific festival.
FESTIVAL DATE | FESTIVAL NUMBER | LOCATION | TIME | FESTIVAL MANAGER | REGISTRATION DEADLINE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/10/2023 | 523-COA | Tremper HS(Kenosha, WI) | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Scott Plank | 10/13/2023 |
2/21/2024 | 103-CB | Northwestern HS(Maple, WI) | 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Michael Hintzman | 1/24/2024 |
2/21/2024 | 472-C | New Lisbon HS(New Lisbon, WI) | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM (Choir)9:00 AM - 2:00 PM (Band) | Hannah Prellwitz | 1/24/2024 |
2/28/2024 | 234-C | Hurley HS(Hurley, WI) | 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Jesika Cane | 1/31/2024 |
3/5/2024 | 108-C | Clayton HS(Clayton, WI) | 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Danielle Zebro | 2/6/2024 |
3/5/2024 | 151-C | Rice Lake HS(Rice Lake, WI) | 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Band & HS Choir)9:30 AM - 2:00 PM (MS Choir) | Susan Franco | 2/6/2024 |
3/5/2024 | 277-CB | Norway HS(Norway, MI) | 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM | Gregory Hunt | 2/7/2024 |
3/7/2024 | 103-CV | Northwestern HS(Maple, WI) | 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Michael Hintzman | 2/8/2024 |
3/11/2024 | 543-CI | Carroll University(Waukesha, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Rob Engl | 2/12/2024 |
3/12/2024 | 277-CV | Houghton HS(Houghton, MI) | 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM | Hillary Arundel | 2/13/2024 |
3/12/2024 | 543-CB | Carroll University(Waukesha, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Rob Engl | 2/13/2024 |
3/19/2024 | 117-CS | Saint Croix Falls HS(Saint Croix Falls, WI) | 4 PM - 8:00 PM | Eric Possehl | 2/20/2024 |
3/19/2024 | 422-CB | Memorial HS(Madison, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Benjamin Jaeger | 2/20/2024 |
3/20/2024 | 128-CBM7 | Onalaska HS(Onalaska, WI) | 9:15 AM - 1:00 PM | Karen Keil | 2/21/2024 |
3/20/2024 | 128-CBH | Holmen HS(Holmen, WI) | 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM | Robert Coe | 2/20/2024 |
3/21/2024 | 433-CV | Horace Mann HS(North Fond Du Lac, WI) | 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM | Anthony Rasmussen | 2/22/2024 |
3/26/2024 | 117-CN | Luck HS(Luck, WI) | 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM | Emily Frozene | 2/27/2024 |
4/9/2024 | 571-CBA | Milwaukee Youth Arts Center(Milwaukee, WI) | 9:00 AM - 2 PM | Sharie Garcia | 3/12/2024 |
4/24/2024 | 116-CI | Menomonie HS(Menomonie, WI) | 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM | James Anderson | 3/27/2024 |
4/10/2024 | 432-CV | New Glarus HS(New Glarus, WI) | 8:30 AM - 4 PM | Renee Setterstrom | 3/13/2024 |
4/10/2024 | 539-C | Wisconsin Lutheran HS(Milwaukee, WI) | 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM | Quinten Petersen | 3/13/2024 |
4/12/2024 | 147-CS | Menomonie HS(Menomonie, WI) | 8:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Jean Enyeart | 3/15/2024 |
4/11/2024 | 213-CB | Stratford HS(Stratford, WI) | 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM | Allison Kunhart | 3/14/2024 |
4/11/2024 | 214-CV | Columbus Catholic HS(Marshfield, WI) | 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Ashley Nikolai | 3/14/2024 |
4/11/2024 | 215-CB | Athens HS(Athens, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Adam Triebold | 3/14/2024 |
4/11/2024 | 240-CV | Phillips HS(Phillips, WI) | 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Jayden Gustafson | 3/14/2024 |
4/11/2024 | 571-COA | Milwaukee Youth Arts Center(Milwaukee, WI) | 9 AM - 2 PM | Sharie Garcia | 3/14/2024 |
4/12/2024 | 571-VOC | Milwaukee Youth Arts Center(Milwaukee, WI) | 10:00 AM - 1:15 PM | Sharie Garcia | 3/15/2024 |
4/16/2024 | 121-CI | Whitehall Memorial HS(Whitehall, WI) | 9:30 AM - 2:30 PM | Jonathan Neal | 3/19/2024 |
4/16/2024 | 319-CB | Green Bay West HS(Green Bay, WI) | 9:00 AM - 2:30 PM | Danielle Scherer | 3/19/2024 |
4/17/2024 | 109-C | Cornell HS(Cornell, WI) | 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Nicholas Peters | 3/20/2024 |
4/17/2024 | 121-CV | Whitehall Memorial HS(Whitehall, WI) | 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM | Krista Kolstad | 3/20/2024 |
4/17/2024 | 432-CBS | Marshall HS(Marshall, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Lauren Gentry | 3/20/2024 |
4/17/2024 | 465-CV | Mauston HS(Mauston, WI) | 8:45 AM - 2:30 PM | Michael Pechman | 3/20/2024 |
4/17/2024 | 476-CB | Central Wisconsin Christian HS(Waupun, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | 3/20/2024 | |
4/18/2024 | 102-C | Superior HS(Superior, WI) | 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM | Jennifer Mattson | 3/21/2024 |
4/18/2024 | 213-CV | Spencer HS (Spencer, WI) | 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM | John Rickinger | 3/21/2024 |
4/18/2024 | 214-CB | Edgar HS(Edgar, WI) | 1:00 PM - 7:30 PM | Dennis Webb | 3/21/2024 |
4/18/2024 | 215-CV | Athens HS(Athens, WI) | 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Adam Triebold | 3/21/2024 |
4/18/2024 | 240-CB | Phillips HS(Phillips, WI) | 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Jayden Gustafson | 3/21/2024 |
4/18/2024 | 476-CV | Central Wisconsin Christian(Waupun, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | 3/21/2024 | |
4/18/2024 | 523-CVA | Mahone MS(Kenosha, WI) | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Scott Plank | 3/21/2024 |
4/23/2024 | 504-C | West Bend HS(West Bend, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Leah Duckert-Kroll | 3/26/2024 |
4/23/2024 | 523-CBB | Tremper HS(Kenosha, WI) | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Scott Plank | 3/26/2024 |
4/24/2024 | 318-CBA | Marinette HS(Marinette, WI) | 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Hilary Oskey | 3/27/2024 |
4/24/2024 | 318-CBB | Oconto Falls HS (Oconto, WI) | 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Lauren Seidl | 3/27/2024 |
4/24/2024 | 402-C | Juda HS(Juda, WI) | 9:25 AM - 3:00 PM | Alyssa Olson | 3/27/2024 |
4/26/2024 | 325-C | Kaukauna HS(Kaukauna, WI) | 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM | Jacob Martin | 3/29/2024 |
4/30/2024 | 377-CV | Roncalli Catholic HS(Manitowoc, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Corey Van Sickle | 4/2/2024 |
4/30/2024 | 399-CV | Lakeland University(Plymouth, WI) | 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Evan Chancellor | 4/2/2024 |
5/1/2024 | 318-CV | Marinette HS(Marinette, WI) | 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Cynthia Giebler | 4/3/2024 |
5/1/2024 | 377-CB | Roncalli Catholic HS(Manitowoc, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Corey Van Sickle | 4/3/2024 |
5/1/2024 | 430-C | Boscobel HS(Boscobel, WI) | 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM (Band)9:00 AM - 1:45 PM (Choir) | Emily Blackbourn | 4/3/2024 |
5/1/2024 | 452-C | Southwestern HS(Hazel Green, WI) | 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Band)9:00 AM - 3:30 PM (Choir) | Erin Feldman | 4/3/2024 |
5/2/2024 | 399-CBA | Lakeland University(Plymouth, WI) | 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM | Evan Chancellor | 4/4/2024 |
5/3/2024 | 399-CBB | Lakeland University(Plymouth, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Evan Chancellor | 4/5/2024 |
5/8/2024 | 276-C | Three Lakes HS (Three Lakes, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Bethany Puffer | 4/10/2024 |
5/8/2024 | 457-C | Shullsburg HS (Shullsburg, WI) | 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Melissa Griffin | 4/10/2024 |
5/10/2024 | 453-CM | Prairie du Chien HS(Prairie Du Chien, WI) | 4:15 PM - 8:45 PM (Choir)4:45 PM - 7:45 PM (Band/Orch) | Matthew Lenz | 4/12/2024 |
5/11/2024 | 453-CH | Richland Center HS(Richland Center, WI) | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Jeffrey Behrens | 4/13/2024 |
5/14/2024 | 523-CBA | Mary D Bradford HS(Kenosha, WI) | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Scott Plank | 4/16/2024 |