Looking for Concert Festival Dates? Go to this list.
Looking for a Festival near you? Festival information is also available on this map.
Scheduling and rating information is provided by the Festival Manager at the host school.
What do the letters in the festival numbers mean?
- C = Concert
- S = Solo & Ensemble
- J = Jazz
- M = Middle School
- LG = Large Groups/Ensembles
- VP = Vocal/Piano
- I = Instrumental
- CB = Concert Band
- CV = Concert Vocal
- CO = Concert Orchestra
Additional letters like N, S, E and W can mean that a large festival/conference split into North or South, etc… Contact WSMA if you have questions about the types of events that can be registered at a specific festival.
FESTIVAL DATE | FESTIVAL NUMBER | LOCATION | TIME | MANAGER | REGISTRATION DEADLINE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/28/2023 | 550-S | Muskego HS(Muskego, WI) | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | James Beckman | 10/12/2023 |
1/19/2024 | 151-M | Cumberland MS(Cumberland, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Nathan Pierce | 1/2/2024 |
1/23/2024 | 108-M | Shell Lake MS(Shell Lake, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Benjamin Kunselman | 1/4/2024 |
1/27/2024 | 110-S | Fall Creek HS(Fall Creek, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Brad Stoughton | 1/5/2024 |
1/27/2024 | 121-M | Whitehall Memorial HS(Whitehall, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Krista Kolstad | 1/5/2024 |
2/10/2024 | 335-SN | Gibraltar HS(Fish Creek, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Charles Eckhardt | 1/13/2024 |
2/10/2024 | 410-S | Prairie View MS(Sun Prairie, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Erin Gleason | 1/13/2024 |
2/10/2024 | 442-SE | Middleton HS(Middleton, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Steven Kurr | 1/13/2024 |
2/13/2024 | 117-MN | Webster MS(Webster, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Julie Strang | 1/16/2024 |
2/13/2024 | 410-P | Sun Prairie East HS(Sun Prairie, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Erin Gleason | 1/16/2024 |
2/15/2024 | 117-MS | Somerset MS(Somerset, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8 PM | Eric Possehl | 1/18/2024 |
2/15/2024 | 121-LG | Whitehall Memorial HS(Whitehall, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Krista Kolstad | 1/18/2024 |
2/16/2024 | 214-S | Assumption HS(Wisconsin Rapids, WI) | 8:00:00 - 4:00 PM | Molly Thomas | 1/19/2024 |
2/17/2024 | 121-SW | Melrose-Mindoro HS(Melrose, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Erik Hanson | 1/20/2024 |
2/17/2024 | 128-S | Onalaska HS(Onalaska, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Robert Coe | 1/20/2024 |
2/17/2024 | 145-S | Colby HS(Colby, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Rachel Huss | 1/20/2024 |
2/17/2024 | 319-VP | Preble HS(Green Bay, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Megan Sweeney | 1/20/2024 |
2/17/2024 | 402-S | Juda HS(Juda, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Alyssa Olson | 1/20/2024 |
2/17/2024 | 422-S | Madison East HS(Madison, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Robert Cunningham | 1/20/2024 |
2/17/2024 | 475-M | Wayland Academy(Beaver Dam, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Andrew Estervig | 1/20/2024 |
2/17/2024 | 520-S | Watertown HS(Watertown, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Reid LaDew | 1/20/2024 |
2/17/2024 | 528-S | Deerfield HS(Deerfield, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Ryan Petersen | 1/20/2024 |
2/20/2024 | 335-ME | Lux-Casco MS(Luxemburg, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Tim Bahn | 1/23/2024 |
2/20/2024 | 335-N | Sturgeon Bay HS(Sturgeon Bay, WI) | 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM | Heidi Hintz | 1/23/2024 |
2/23/2024 | 539-J | Wisconsin Lutheran HS(Milwaukee, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Nancy Wiecki | 1/26/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 146-S | Elmwood HS(Elmwood, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Keaton Walker | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 158-M | Meadowview MS Sparta(Sparta, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Carrie Thompson | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 252-SS | Wausau East HS(Wausau, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Kirsten Hornby | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 270-S | Little Wolf HS(Manawa, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Michael Etzwiler-Kealiher | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 274-S | Tri-County HS(Plainfield, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Crystal Frank | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 319-S | Preble HS(Green Bay, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Megan Sweeney | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 325-VP | Kimberly HS(Kimberly, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Craig Gall | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 327-SN | Kohler HS(Kohler, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Eva Stokes | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 342-S | Seymour HS(Seymour, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Ryan Alban | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 364-SW | Waupaca HS(Waupaca, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Anna Lussier | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 369-S | Northland Lutheran HS(Kronenwetter, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Debra Price | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 432-SS | Columbus HS(Columbus, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Timothy Meinholz | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 435-S | Wisconsin Heights HS(Mazomanie, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Nicholas Lane | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 444-S | Mount Horeb HS(Mount Horeb, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | John Mesoloras | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 445-S | Milton HS(Milton, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Nathan Czech | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 453-SW | River Valley HS(Spring Green, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Matt Snow | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 465-S | Mauston HS(Mauston, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Michael Pechman | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 466-S | Wisconsin Dells HS(Wisconsin Dells, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Matt Roble | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 524-M | John Long MS(Grafton, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Douglas Arendt | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 539-S | Pius XI Catholic HS(Milwaukee, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Nancy Wiecki | 1/27/2024 |
2/24/2024 | 558-S | Westosha Central HS(Salem, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Adam Scheele | 1/27/2024 |
2/28/2024 | 433-LG | Lomira HS(Lomira, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Cassandra Ruplinger | 1/31/2024 |
3/1/2024 | 276-S | Florence HS(Florence, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Robert Knox | 2/2/2024 |
3/1/2024 | 277-S | Kingsford HS(Kingsford, MI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Barbara Rice | 2/2/2024 |
3/1/2024 | 325-J | Kimberly HS(Kimberly, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Craig Gall | 2/2/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 109-S | Lake Holcombe HS(Holcombe, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Shaylae Szotkowski | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 252-SN | Merrill HS(Merrill, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Elli Wilk | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 253-S | Marshfield HS(Marshfield, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Andrew Neidner | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 318-SS | Marinette HS(Marinette, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Hilary Oskey | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 325-I | Kimberly HS(Kimberly, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Craig Gall | 2/2/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 326-S | Neenah HS(Neenah, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | David Dunning | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 341-S | Pulaski HS(Pulaski, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Michael Guerrero | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 350-SE | Valders HS(Valders, WI) | 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM | Nicholas Stone | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 350-SW | Manitowoc Lutheran HS(Manitowoc, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Joel Ungemach | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 373-S | Winneconne HS(Winneconne, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Lisa Zemlock | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 377-S | Kewaskum HS(Kewaskum, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Joshua Michlig | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 433-S | Omro HS(Omro, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Wendy Fisher | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 443-S | Waunakee Community HS(Waunakee, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Ryan Gill | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 453-M | Dodgeville HS(Dodgeville, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Keeley Denton | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 475-S | Montello HS(Montello, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | 2/3/2024 | |
3/2/2024 | 501-S | Beaver Dam HS(Beaver Dam, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Mark Lefeber | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 512-M | Lake Geneva MS(Lake Geneva, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Kim May | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 548-S | JI Case HS(Racine, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Regan Schmidt | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 559-S | Wilmot Union HS(Wilmot, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | 2/3/2024 | |
3/2/2024 | 561-S | West Allis Central HS(West Allis, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Mary Pat Michels | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 563-S | Oak Creek HS(Oak Creek, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Amy Fuchs | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 571-S | Rufus King HS(Milwaukee, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Sharie Garcia | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 581-SS | Franklin HS(Franklin, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Allison Umhoefer | 2/3/2024 |
3/2/2024 | 583-S | Kettle Moraine HS(Wales, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Shelley Hooper | 2/3/2024 |
3/4/2024 | 462-J | Westby HS(Ontario, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Matthew Muraski | 2/5/2024 |
3/5/2024 | 147-S | Glenwood City HS(Glenwood City, WI) | 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM | Madeline LeBouton | 2/6/2024 |
3/5/2024 | 318-SE | Coleman HS(Coleman, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Robert Doersam | 2/6/2024 |
3/6/2024 | 364-LG | Freedom HS(Freedom, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Christy Delany | 2/7/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 241-S | Northland Pines HS(Eagle River, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Forrest Mann | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 327-SS | Cedar Grove - Belgium HS(Cedar Grove, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Linda Ruona | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 364-SE | Freedom HS(Freedom, WI) | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Christy Delany | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 430-S | Riverdale HS(Muscoda, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Jason Troxel | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 442-SW | Verona Area HS(Verona, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Eric Anderson | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 452-S | Darlington MS(Darlington, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Lynn Curry | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 453-SN | Richland Center HS(Richland Center, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Jeffrey Behrens | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 504-S | Cedarburg HS(Cedarburg, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Rachael Stein | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 555-S | Sussex-Hamilton HS(Sussex, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Jon Waite | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 557-S | Brookfield Central HS(Brookfield, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Allison Hickmann | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 567-SN | Whitewater HS(Whitewater, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Samuel Averill | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 567-SS | Big Foot HS(Walworth, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Neal Raskin | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 575-S | McFarland HS(Mc Farland, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Brian Vanderbloemen | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 581-SN | Whitnall HS(Greenfield, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Jessica Wagner | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 584-M | Nature Hill Intermediate(Oconomowoc, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Tracy Garon | 2/10/2024 |
3/9/2024 | 584-S | Oconomowoc HS(Oconomowoc, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Tracy Garon | 2/10/2024 |
3/12/2024 | 444-M | Monona Grove HS(Monona, WI) | 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM | Carl Davick | 2/13/2024 |
3/13/2024 | 129-P | Luther HS(Onalaska, WI) | 8:00 AM - 1:30 PM | Paul Adickes | 2/14/2024 |
3/16/2024 | 234-S | Hurley HS(Hurley, WI) | 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Lydia Mattson | 2/17/2024 |
3/16/2024 | 335-SS | Lux-Casco(Luxemburg, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Margaret Meder | 2/20/2024 |
3/16/2024 | 355-S | Sheboygan South HS(Sheboygan, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | 2/17/2024 | |
3/16/2024 | 399-S | Sheboygan Falls HS(Sheboygan Falls, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Derek Beekhuizen | 2/17/2024 |
3/16/2024 | 405-S | Monroe MS(Monroe, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Brian Bruggeman | 2/17/2024 |
3/16/2024 | 506-S | Homestead HS(Mequon, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | John Emanuelson | 2/17/2024 |
3/16/2024 | 543-S | Waukesha West HS(Waukesha, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Thomas Battersby | 2/17/2024 |
3/16/2024 | 577-S | Wauwatosa East HS(Wauwatosa, WI) | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Michael Hayden | 2/17/2024 |
3/19/2024 | 108-SE | Cameron HS(Cameron, WI) | 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Tyler Halverson | 2/21/2024 |
3/19/2024 | 244-S | Medford HS(Medford, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Kendra Junk | 2/20/2024 |
3/19/2024 | 430-J | Fennimore HS(Fennimore, WI) | 3:45 PM - 8:15 PM | Tonia Schildgen | 2/20/2024 |
3/21/2024 | 108-SS | Shell Lake HS(Shell Lake, WI) | 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM | Benjamin Kunselman | 2/22/2024 |
3/21/2024 | 335-MR | Denmark HS (Denmark, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Lucas Jordan | |
3/21/2024 | 341-LG | Shawano HS(Shawano, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Daniel O'Connell | 2/22/2024 |
3/22/2024 | 213-S | Spencer HS(Spencer, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Courtney Buss | 2/23/2024 |
3/22/2024 | 215-S | Rib Lake HS(Rib Lake, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Matthew Robisch | 2/23/2024 |
3/22/2024 | 240-S | Prentice HS(Prentice, WI) | 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Luanne Angelo | 2/23/2024 |
3/23/2024 | 158-S | Tomah HS(Tomah, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Jennifer Schraufnagel | 2/24/2024 |
3/23/2024 | 252-SE | Lakeland Union HS(Minocqua, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | William Richter | 2/24/2024 |
3/23/2024 | 457-S | Highland HS(Highland, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Melissa Straka | 2/24/2024 |
3/23/2024 | 523-S | Tremper HS(Kenosha, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Scott Plank | 2/24/2024 |
3/26/2024 | 102-S | Superior HS(Superior, WI) | 3:45 PM - 9:00 PM | Amy Eichers | 2/27/2024 |
4/5/2024 | 112-M | Hudson HS(Hudson, WI) | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Derek Fritz | 3/8/2024 |
4/6/2024 | 103-S | Ashland HS(Ashland, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Sean VanZeeland | 3/9/2024 |
4/6/2024 | 112-S | Hudson HS(Hudson, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Ryan McCarthy | 3/9/2024 |
4/6/2024 | 116-S | Eau Claire North HS(Eau Claire, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Catherine Lofy | 3/9/2024 |
4/6/2024 | 121-SE | Alma HS(Alma, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Joan Draxler-Ruff | 3/9/2024 |
4/6/2024 | 129-S | West Salem HS(West Salem, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Dave Kies | 3/9/2024 |
4/6/2024 | 151-S | Rice Lake HS(Rice Lake, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Susan Franco | 3/9/2024 |
4/6/2024 | 453-SS | Platteville HS(Platteville, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Marcia Russell | 3/9/2024 |
4/6/2024 | 462-S | Cashton HS(Cashton, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Peter Engh | 3/9/2024 |
4/6/2024 | 472-S | New Lisbon HS(New Lisbon, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Hannah Prellwitz | 3/9/2024 |
4/6/2024 | 556-S | Greendale HS(Greendale, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Tom Reifenberg | 3/9/2024 |
4/9/2024 | 117-S | Siren HS(Siren, WI) | 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Eric Possehl | 3/12/2024 |